KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

marketing mix leverages

Polish translation: dźwignie marketingowe / dźwignie marketingu-mix


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marketing mix leverages
Polish translation:dźwignie marketingowe / dźwignie marketingu-mix
Entered by: xxxAgnieszkaS

13:08 Sep 12, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: marketing mix leverages
Podręcznik tworzenia biznes planu poraz kolejny :)

Kontekst:

Marketing and communication plan

In your marketing plan you need to define how you will manage the marketing mix leverages.
 Product/service
 Price
 Distribution
 Communication/promotion
The characteristics of the products/services have already been discussed in detail in the previous paragraphs.
Price and way of distributing products will be discussed in more detail in the sales plan.
xxxAgnieszkaS
dźwignie marketingowe / dźwignie marketingu-mix
Explanation:
chodzi o zjawosko dźwigni marketingowej, tu dokładnie dotyczy marketingu mix (składowe: product/price/place/promotion).
Selected response from:

babetka
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dźwignie marketingowe / dźwignie marketingu-mixbabetka
4dźwignia kompozycji marketingowejPolangmar


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dźwignie marketingowe / dźwignie marketingu-mix


Explanation:
chodzi o zjawosko dźwigni marketingowej, tu dokładnie dotyczy marketingu mix (składowe: product/price/place/promotion).


    Reference: http://slownik.cneb.pl/definicja/dzwignia_marketingowa.html
    Reference: http://www.netmba.com/marketing/mix/
babetka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zasinska.pl
52 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marketing mix leverage
dźwignia kompozycji marketingowej


Explanation:
LMarketing mix, kompozycja marketingowa, 4P - jest to inaczej kompozycja marketingowa, czyli takie elementy (instrumenty) za pomocą których możemy oddziaływać na rynek.
http://tinyurl.com/2xlhnv

http://tinyurl.com/2ywayg
http://tinyurl.com/yrxn47

Inne:)
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2045522
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2130598

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 469