KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

institutional fund managers.

Polish translation: firmy zajmujące się zarządzaniem funduszami osób prawnych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:institutional fund managers.
Polish translation:firmy zajmujące się zarządzaniem funduszami osób prawnych
Entered by: dinde

20:33 Oct 29, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: institutional fund managers.
Once out in the working
world, he worked with some of the UK’s leading design firms and
became a key player associated with project management and
asset management for institutional fund managers.
Angren
firmy zajmujące się zarządzaniem funduszami
Explanation:
hh
Selected response from:

dinde
Grading comment
Thank you for help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1firmy zajmujące się zarządzaniem funduszamidinde
2Dyrektorzy ds. Funduszy Inwestycyjnych dla Klientów Instytucjonalnych
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Dyrektorzy ds. Funduszy Inwestycyjnych dla Klientów Instytucjonalnych


Explanation:
tak wydedukowałem

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
firmy zajmujące się zarządzaniem funduszami


Explanation:
hh

dinde
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: ale trzeba dodać dla klientów instytucjonalnych (osób prawnych)
7 hrs