KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

to push ties

Polish translation: zacieśniać/pogłębiać związki


18:23 Nov 11, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: to push ties
the phrase was used in a sentence: "...universities are pushing ties to industry..."
greyfruit
Polish translation:zacieśniać/pogłębiać związki
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/259xct
Selected response from:

Tomasz Poplawski
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4zacieśniać/pogłębiać związki
Tomasz Poplawski
4Kładą nacisk na związki...legato


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zacieśniać/pogłębiać związki


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/259xct

Tomasz Poplawski
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Stanleyson: Właśnie. Ja pisałem notę, a Ty odpowiedziałeś. Jestem przekonany, że o to właśnie chodzi.
7 mins

agree  dinde
13 mins

agree  Polangmar
3 hrs

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kładą nacisk na związki...


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27