KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

puttin in sharp focus

Polish translation: umieścić w centrum uwagi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:puttin in sharp focus
Polish translation:umieścić w centrum uwagi
Entered by: Kathy O

17:31 Feb 17, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: puttin in sharp focus
We provide transaction marketing, putting your company’s record, potential and full value in sharp focus for the investment community.

Zdanie rozumiem, ale mam klopot, jak ladnie wyrazic to w j. polskim
Dziekuje z gory
Kathy O
Canada
umieścić w centrum uwagi
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dziekuje za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4umieścić w centrum uwagiMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4zwracać baczną uwagę
Andrew Stanleyson
3eksponować/wysuwać na pierwszy planTLUMACZ77
3poświęcać szczególną uwagędotorka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
to put in sharp focus
umieścić w centrum uwagi


Explanation:
propozycja

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
dziekuje za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Rozwarzewska
3 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  inmb
16 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Sylwia Dziuba
2 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Polangmar
3 hrs
  -> dzięki

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zwracać baczną uwagę


Explanation:
może tak

Andrew Stanleyson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Andrzeju;)), na odwrót: w niniejszym pytaniu należało dać "agree" powyżej, a w tym: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2419789 wpisać lepszą odpowiedź...:)
3 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poświęcać szczególną uwagę


Explanation:
.

dotorka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eksponować/wysuwać na pierwszy plan


Explanation:
jw

TLUMACZ77
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4