KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

organizational level pay communication

Polish translation: wymiana informacji o płacach na poziomie firmy


20:45 Mar 7, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: organizational level pay communication
A number of the studies investigated how pay interacted with other factors to affect performance.
Thus, we are seeing more complex and interactive models at the firm level as suggested by Gomez-
Mejia and Welbourne (1988). However, much research is still needed in exploring how pay plans fit (or
have synergies with) numerous environmental, firm, and individual factors leading to desired outcomes
(Gerhart, 2000; Gerhart, Trevor, & Graham, 1996; Gibbons, 1998). Research is also still lacking on how
various components of compensation (different pay mixes) affect each other and workforce behaviors
(Heneman, 1990; Milkovich, 1988), how organizational level pay communication affects pay outcomes
(Heneman, 1990), how compensation affects competitive advantage (Gerhart et al., 1996), and how
different compensation structures lead to different performance outcomes (Gerhart & Rynes, 2003).
plotka
Polish translation:wymiana informacji o płacach na poziomie firmy
Explanation:
chyba lepiej niż "komunikacja"
Selected response from:

Tomasz Poplawski
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3wymiana informacji o płacach na poziomie firmy
Tomasz Poplawski
4informacje na temat wynagrodzeń przekazywane w całej organizacji
bartek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wymiana informacji o płacach na poziomie firmy


Explanation:
chyba lepiej niż "komunikacja"

Tomasz Poplawski
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
thx
Notes to answerer
Asker: dzieki

Asker: najtrafniej, dzięki


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
47 mins

agree  Rafal Korycinski
1 hr

agree  Polangmar
6 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informacje na temat wynagrodzeń przekazywane w całej organizacji


Explanation:
na poziomie organizacji - mnie od tego bolą zęby

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 247
Notes to answerer
Asker: thx