KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

trailing order

Polish translation: zamówienie rozłożone w czasie


23:28 Mar 7, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: trailing order
An order delivered from supplier can be either in full quantity (normal order) or partly, if it is a large order (trailing order).
Joanna Borowska
Poland
Polish translation:zamówienie rozłożone w czasie
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Dzięki za potwierdzenie :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1zamówienie rozłożone w czasieRoman Kozierkiewicz
3zlecenie stop/loss które podąża za aktualną ceną.
Jarosław Napierała


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zlecenie stop/loss które podąża za aktualną ceną.


Explanation:
A trailing-stop order is an order entered with a stop parameter that creates a moving or trailing activation price, hence the name.

czy to nie jest przypadkiem to ?

http://tiny.pl/4qqm

http://www.elitetrader.com/vb/showthread.php?threadid=120274

Jarosław Napierała
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zamówienie rozłożone w czasie


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 260
Grading comment
Dzięki za potwierdzenie :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarosław Napierała: wygląda na to, że pan Kozierkiewicz ma rację :)
16 mins
  -> Dziękuję - w tym kontekście to nie ma związku z operacjami giełdowymi