KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

top and bottom line of a company

Polish translation: przychody i zyski firmy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:top and bottom line of a company
Polish translation:przychody i zyski firmy
Entered by: Witold Wiechowski

21:03 Mar 13, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / customer loyalty
English term or phrase: top and bottom line of a company
Niezbyt dużo kontekstu... "CF positively affects our top and bottom line of business".
Yarosova
przychody i zyski firmy
Explanation:
przychody (brutto) i zyski (netto)
Selected response from:

Witold Wiechowski
Grading comment
Jednak o to chodziło. Dzięki1
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ekskluzywne oraz budzetowe produkty firmyBubz
4przychody i zyski firmy
Witold Wiechowski


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ekskluzywne oraz budzetowe produkty firmy


Explanation:
Tu chodzi o to, co dana firma wytwarza: od najbardziej ekskluzywnych produktow, do tych najtanszych, budzetowych (top line product vs bottom line product) 'line' to linia produckcyjna. Proponuje dobrac slowa w zaleznosci od rodzaju produktu

Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: line - to w tym kontekście - asortyment. a budżetowe - to tanie
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przychody i zyski firmy


Explanation:
przychody (brutto) i zyski (netto)

Witold Wiechowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Jednak o to chodziło. Dzięki1