KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

Ahead in Vitality

Polish translation: "przyszłość witalności" or "z witalnością za pan brat"


14:52 Mar 31, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Ahead in Vitality
Buenos días

I'm studying languages and currently I'm doing my internship in a translating agency. I've been given this small assignment to coordinate the translation of a slogan into 14 languages, one of them is Polish.

The slogan is for a company of soy related products and it goes like this: "Ahead in Vitality"

I already have a French and Dutch version, they might be of any use to some of you: "Mon avantage Vitalité" and "Voorsprong in Vitaliteit"

Just write down whatever comes to mind, even if you have several ideas.

Thanks

Peter
Domani
Polish translation:"przyszłość witalności" or "z witalnością za pan brat"
Explanation:
a proposal
:)
Selected response from:

Slavo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"przyszłość witalności" or "z witalnością za pan brat"
Slavo
4Bądź witalny albo Przyszłość z energią
ArturSz


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ahead in vitality
Bądź witalny albo Przyszłość z energią


Explanation:
jak to z hasłami reklamowymi bywa

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  lim0nka: a jakaś zapłata za wyręczenie copywritera jest przewidziana?
1 hr
  -> oczywiscie w razie skorzystania wystapie o odpowiednie tantiemy, mam nadzieje,że chasło będzie popularne i będą to duże kwoty :)

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ahead in vitality
"przyszłość witalności" or "z witalnością za pan brat"


Explanation:
a proposal
:)

Slavo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish