KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

marketing pitch

Polish translation: oferta marketingowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marketing pitch
Polish translation:oferta marketingowa
Entered by: Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)

07:51 Aug 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: marketing pitch
fragment umowy
Obowiązki konsultanta to między innymi:
providing information on the number of competing entities, list of clients and list of marketing pitches made by such entities.
xxxzen
oferta marketingowa
Explanation:
IMHO
po guglowaniu (jak zwykle)
http://www.google.pl/search?q="marketing pitch"&hl=pl&lr=&ie...
to moze okazac sie odpowiednie, np.

Boeing's marketing pitch goes wrong
A product demonstration for Boeing's 777-200 had to be grounded recently when the engine went into auto shutdown. ...
www.biz-community.com/Snippet/196/20/206.html

... back in the early 1990s to justify charging substantially more for the product than its competition, and was a standard part of the company's marketing pitch. ...
thyroid.about.com/library/news/blsynthroidgeneric.htm

... each encounter with a consumer appear to be a unique, spontaneous personal exchange of information instead of a calculated marketing pitch choreographed by a ...
searchcrm.techtarget.com/ sDefinition/0,,sid11_gci939341,00.html

Cost-conscious consumers are often naturally suspicious of advertisements, but a good street marketing plan adds a human element to a marketing pitch and, in ...
www.nfib.com/object/3150421.html

Have you fallen for this marketing pitch... "STOP paying money for list hosting every month! ...
www.home-based-business-opportunities-guide.com/ businesstips/083.php

For instance, financial services firms might make a marketing pitch after noticing a customer made a large deposit or a credit inquiry. FOR MORE INFORMATION: ...
searchcrm.techtarget.com/originalContent/ 0,289142,sid11_gci945617,00.html

When an event is over, folks will immediately forget the marketing pitch behind it, and besides, 99.5% of the people you've spent the effort to reach won't be ...
www.grokdotcom.com/12commonmistakesofemailmarketing.htm

paper, envelopes or postage. However, there are times when a printed
marketing pitch works better than email. For example, if you ...
www.nfib.com/object/3455845.html
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1oferta marketingowaMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4oferta marketingowaMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3 +1strategia marketingowa
Jabberwock
4prezentacje marketingowe
bartek


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prezentacje marketingowe


Explanation:
pitch (ang. 'nawijka') - prezentacja dokonywana przez agencję reklamową w celu pozyskania nowego klienta lub kolejnego zlecenia od stałego reklamodawcy
http://www.mak.pl/slownik_reklamy/!!!slownik_reklamy_p.htm
nie dam nawijki bo to jakas obrzydliwa ...

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 247

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strategia marketingowa


Explanation:
Wydaje mi się, że w tym kontekście chodzi raczej o "chwyt" marketingowy, podejście do klienta, albo ogólniej o sposoby prezentacji produktów przez konkurencję.

Jabberwock
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Oczywiście;)
993 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oferta marketingowa


Explanation:
IMHO
po guglowaniu (jak zwykle)
http://www.google.pl/search?q="marketing pitch"&hl=pl&lr=&ie...
to moze okazac sie odpowiednie, np.

Boeing's marketing pitch goes wrong
A product demonstration for Boeing's 777-200 had to be grounded recently when the engine went into auto shutdown. ...
www.biz-community.com/Snippet/196/20/206.html

... back in the early 1990s to justify charging substantially more for the product than its competition, and was a standard part of the company's marketing pitch. ...
thyroid.about.com/library/news/blsynthroidgeneric.htm

... each encounter with a consumer appear to be a unique, spontaneous personal exchange of information instead of a calculated marketing pitch choreographed by a ...
searchcrm.techtarget.com/ sDefinition/0,,sid11_gci939341,00.html

Cost-conscious consumers are often naturally suspicious of advertisements, but a good street marketing plan adds a human element to a marketing pitch and, in ...
www.nfib.com/object/3150421.html

Have you fallen for this marketing pitch... "STOP paying money for list hosting every month! ...
www.home-based-business-opportunities-guide.com/ businesstips/083.php

For instance, financial services firms might make a marketing pitch after noticing a customer made a large deposit or a credit inquiry. FOR MORE INFORMATION: ...
searchcrm.techtarget.com/originalContent/ 0,289142,sid11_gci945617,00.html

When an event is over, folks will immediately forget the marketing pitch behind it, and besides, 99.5% of the people you've spent the effort to reach won't be ...
www.grokdotcom.com/12commonmistakesofemailmarketing.htm

paper, envelopes or postage. However, there are times when a printed
marketing pitch works better than email. For example, if you ...
www.nfib.com/object/3455845.html

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 243

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A_Panda
4 hrs
  -> dzieki

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oferta marketingowa


Explanation:
IMHO
po guglowaniu (jak zwykle)
http://www.google.pl/search?q="marketing pitch"&hl=pl&lr=&ie...
to moze okazac sie odpowiednie, np.

Boeing's marketing pitch goes wrong
A product demonstration for Boeing's 777-200 had to be grounded recently when the engine went into auto shutdown. ...
www.biz-community.com/Snippet/196/20/206.html

... back in the early 1990s to justify charging substantially more for the product than its competition, and was a standard part of the company's marketing pitch. ...
thyroid.about.com/library/news/blsynthroidgeneric.htm

... each encounter with a consumer appear to be a unique, spontaneous personal exchange of information instead of a calculated marketing pitch choreographed by a ...
searchcrm.techtarget.com/ sDefinition/0,,sid11_gci939341,00.html

Cost-conscious consumers are often naturally suspicious of advertisements, but a good street marketing plan adds a human element to a marketing pitch and, in ...
www.nfib.com/object/3150421.html

Have you fallen for this marketing pitch... "STOP paying money for list hosting every month! ...
www.home-based-business-opportunities-guide.com/ businesstips/083.php

For instance, financial services firms might make a marketing pitch after noticing a customer made a large deposit or a credit inquiry. FOR MORE INFORMATION: ...
searchcrm.techtarget.com/originalContent/ 0,289142,sid11_gci945617,00.html

When an event is over, folks will immediately forget the marketing pitch behind it, and besides, 99.5% of the people you've spent the effort to reach won't be ...
www.grokdotcom.com/12commonmistakesofemailmarketing.htm

paper, envelopes or postage. However, there are times when a printed
marketing pitch works better than email. For example, if you ...
www.nfib.com/object/3455845.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 48 mins (2004-08-06 10:40:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, ze 2 x - musialem przez przypadek zle cos zrobic :(

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 243