KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

Retain Your Customer

Polish translation: Utrzymać lojalność klienta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Retain Your Customer
Polish translation:Utrzymać lojalność klienta
Entered by: san123

16:58 Nov 30, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Retain Your Customer
The content is aligned to the business (sales) life cycle, which consists of five phases: Plan Your Business, Build and Maintain Expertise, Market and Sell, Service and Support, Retain Your Customer. Jak można poprawnie przetłumaczyć "Retain Your Customer"? Dzieki.
Pawel Gromek
United States
Zdobyć lojalność klienta
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2004-11-30 17:28:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie utrzymać lojalność klienta
Selected response from:

san123
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1utrzymać klientaileania
3 +1Zdobyć lojalność klientasan123
3 +1zatrzymac/ zatrzymanie klienta
Agnieszka Hayward


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retain your customer
zatrzymac/ zatrzymanie klienta


Explanation:
moze malo literacke tlumaczenie, ale to mi przychodzi do glowy.

jezeli to materialy szkoleniowe dla sprzedawcow, rzecz jasna
HTH

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): IMHO nic wiecej nie trzeba dodawac
16 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retain your customer
Zdobyć lojalność klienta


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2004-11-30 17:28:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie utrzymać lojalność klienta

san123
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: utrzymać lojalność klienta - najlepsze
1 hr

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retain your customer
utrzymać klienta


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2004-11-30 17:35:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.kadry.info.pl/produkt/rus_12286.htm
www.gastron.pl/art/article_3507.php

ileania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): w niektorych kontekstach tak
15 hrs
  -> dziękuję