KudoZ home » English to Polish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

grinder

Polish translation: szlifierka stołowa/ostrzałka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grinder
Polish translation:szlifierka stołowa/ostrzałka
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

08:45 Mar 28, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / packaging
English term or phrase: grinder
Z listy kontrolnej obowiązującej w zakładzie produkcji materiałów opakowaniowych i opakowań ochronnych:
,,Sweep scrap under/around trim press, **grinder**, aisles, & sides of machines.''

Nie mam więcej kontekstu. Czy może ktoś wie, jak tu przetłumaczyć ten z pozoru łatwy termin?
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
szlifierka stołowa/ostrzałka
Explanation:
jak w linku poniżej
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4szlifierkaMonika Llewellyn
4szlifierka stołowa/ostrzałka
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szlifierka stołowa/ostrzałka


Explanation:
jak w linku poniżej


    Reference: http://www.metabo.info.pl/info.php?main=11&sub=129
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szlifierka


Explanation:
wziete z malego slownika technicznego

Monika Llewellyn
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish