KudoZ home » English to Polish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

lab controls

Polish translation: standardy pracy w laboratorium


15:11 Jul 7, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: lab controls
Supplier - dostawca materiałów

The supplier needs to establish lab controls (...) such as:
4.1 Calibration and Maintenance: All equipment used to create quality report data is calibrated and maintained by either a certified technician or an outside service against traceable standards. This applies to measurement equipment based in labs or on-line.
4.2 Training: Those doing the testing or calibration are qualified to perform the test using the method and equipment specified.
4.3 Verification: Test methods need to be verified (accuracy, precision & repeatability).
4.4 Records: Suppliers must maintain records on calibration, qualification and verification for a minimum of two years, except where regulation requires they be held for a longer period of time.
4.5 Conditions. An acceptable lab environment and facility needs to be maintained (temperature, humidity, cleanliness, etc.).
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Polish translation:standardy pracy w laboratorium
Explanation:
Może w ten sposób.

http://tinyurl.com/2brwld
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3kontrole laboratoryjne
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3standardy pracy w laboratoriumPolangmar


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
standardy pracy w laboratorium


Explanation:
Może w ten sposób.

http://tinyurl.com/2brwld

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 305
Grading comment
dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kontrole laboratoryjne


Explanation:
Chyba po prostu o to chodzi.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Czy skalowanie przyrządów, konserwację, szkolenie można nazwać kontrolą?
1 hr
  -> Ew. Czynności kontrolne