KudoZ home » English to Polish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

bunker gear

Polish translation: pełne ubranie ochronne


08:58 Sep 12, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / MSDS
English term or phrase: bunker gear
Do not enter confined fire space without full bunker gear (helmet with face shield, bunker coats, gloves and rubber boots).
kgas
Poland
Polish translation:pełne ubranie ochronne
Explanation:
Albo kompletne ubranie ochronne
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ubranie ochronne do pracy w zbiornikach
Marian Krzymiński
3 +1pełne ubranie ochronneGrzegorz Mysiński
4sprzęt ochrony osobistejrobwoj


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprzęt ochrony osobistej


Explanation:
ewentualnie można dodać do pracy tu i tu

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 61

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pełne ubranie ochronne


Explanation:
Albo kompletne ubranie ochronne


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/ywxzte
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ubranie ochronne do pracy w zbiornikach


Explanation:
Tutaj istotne jest to, że chodzi o pracę w przestrzeniach zamkniętych np zbiornikach i stąd wynika specyfika ubioru a nie o to że jest pełne, kompletne czy nie, chodzi o zagrożenie typu gazowego!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   8 godz. (2007-09-12 17:26:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

link: http://www.e-kk.info/bhp/srodki chemiczne do uzdatniania wod...

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 101