KudoZ home » English to Polish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

glass prints

Polish translation: szkło drukowane


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:glass prints
Polish translation:szkło drukowane
Entered by: ironsz

08:33 Sep 18, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: glass prints
to nowy rodzaj szkla podobno :)

szklane nadruki ?

Dzięki
Merix
Poland
szkło drukowane
Explanation:
Saint-Gobain Glass specjalizuje się w produkcji podstawowych produktów ze szkła: od flotu aż po wysoce zaawansowane produkty, także lustra, szkło drukowane ...
www.autover.com/index.php?p=35&c=6&l=pl - 13k
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
O to chodzi :)
Dziękuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4szkło drukowane
ironsz
3nadruki na szkle
TechWrite


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szkło drukowane


Explanation:
Saint-Gobain Glass specjalizuje się w produkcji podstawowych produktów ze szkła: od flotu aż po wysoce zaawansowane produkty, także lustra, szkło drukowane ...
www.autover.com/index.php?p=35&c=6&l=pl - 13k

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
O to chodzi :)
Dziękuje

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nadruki na szkle


Explanation:
sugestia

TechWrite
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2