KudoZ home » English to Polish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

solid surface

Polish translation: blaty


15:41 Apr 26, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: solid surface
Our products can be found throughout the office environment in applications such as rollers in cabinets, office chair bases, seating pans and foam, as well as fabrics and solid surfaces.
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Polish translation:blaty
Explanation:
albo tak krótko:) blat sam w sobie to solid surface :)
Selected response from:

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1blatyLuiza Jude
3twarde lub solidne powierzchnie
~Ania~


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
twarde lub solidne powierzchnie


Explanation:
IMO

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blaty


Explanation:
albo tak krótko:) blat sam w sobie to solid surface :)

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)