KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mathematics & Statistics

generalized covariance

Polish translation: generalizowana kowariancja


15:57 Jul 10, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mathematics & Statistics / statistics
English term or phrase: generalized covariance
generalized covariance methodologies for probabilistic measures of value-at-risk
Leszek Bogdanski
Polish translation:generalizowana kowariancja
Explanation:
nie jestem pewien, ale wydaje mi sie, ze chodzi o generalizacje kowariancji, a wiec odnoszenie kowariancji otrzymanej dla proby do calej populacji.
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ogolne metody kowariancji
Hania Pietrzyk
2 +1generalizowana kowariancja
Jakub Szacki
2metodologie ogólnej korelacjiPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ogolne metody kowariancji


Explanation:
covariance (słownik nauk. tech.)
- mat. kowariancja


Hania Pietrzyk
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
generalizowana kowariancja


Explanation:
nie jestem pewien, ale wydaje mi sie, ze chodzi o generalizacje kowariancji, a wiec odnoszenie kowariancji otrzymanej dla proby do calej populacji.

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
dziękuję,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
7 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
metodologie ogólnej korelacji


Explanation:
insza propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek