KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

ram lock switch

Polish translation: przycisk blokady (siłownika) mechanizmu wahliwego przedniej osi


12:45 May 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Excavator
English term or phrase: ram lock switch
This switch activates front axle oscillation cylinder to locking position for increase of stability. When parking brake switch is ON or service brake is applied, front axle oscillating cylinder will activate locking position automatically.
Jabberwock
Poland
Polish translation:przycisk blokady (siłownika) mechanizmu wahliwego przedniej osi
Explanation:
... mechanizmu wychyłu przedniej osi

pzrepraszam, ale dzis umiem tylko opisowo :-)
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2przycisk blokady (siłownika) mechanizmu wahliwego przedniej osi
petrolhead
4...siłownika (cylindra) przechyłu maszyny w stosunku do przedniej osiA.G.


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przycisk blokady (siłownika) mechanizmu wahliwego przedniej osi


Explanation:
... mechanizmu wychyłu przedniej osi

pzrepraszam, ale dzis umiem tylko opisowo :-)

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 326
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robwoj: wyłącznik (przyciskowy)
32 mins

agree  xxxM_M
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...siłownika (cylindra) przechyłu maszyny w stosunku do przedniej osi


Explanation:
w lewo lub w prawo;
... Axle Assembly, Removal And Installation. Figure 3-106. ... Oscillation Cylinder, Disassembly And Reassembly (Sheet 1 Of 2). Figure 3-154. Oscillation ...
www.tpub.com/content/ constructionforklifts/TM-10-3930-243-34/ - 42k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1944