KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

click-on

Polish translation: przymocować


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:click-on
Polish translation:przymocować
Entered by: robwoj

18:14 May 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Material testing
English term or phrase: click-on
W kontekście sposobu zamocowania tensometru na próbce do badań wytrzymałościowych.

"Clip-on strain gauge extensometers"
Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
przymocować
Explanation:
zacisnąć
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3przymocowaćrobwoj
3przypinaćxxxM_M


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
przymocować


Explanation:
zacisnąć

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 783
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.: tensometry zaciskowe (z uchwytami obejmuj±cymi bardzo sztywno próbkę ): dawniej tensometr klejono bezp. na próbce
56 mins

agree  barwin: zacisnąć
2 hrs

agree  Himawari: również przypinać...
4 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przypinać


Explanation:
Ostrza ekstensometru (zamocowanego niezależnie od próbki) są przykładane (dociskane) do próbki w naciętych szczelinach czyli => przypinać, nasadzać
jak tu (na rysunku 2):
http://wooyang.info/jungbo.net/Hwizard/contents/contents_14....

http://kmm.p.lodz.pl/dydaktyka/pdf/laboratorium/Cwiczenie_15...


xxxM_M
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 256