KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

batch production

Polish translation: produkcja seryjna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:batch production
Polish translation:produkcja seryjna
Entered by: robwoj

11:11 Jun 15, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: batch production
when used in batch production...
Beata
produkcja seryjna
Explanation:
w odróżnieniu od ciągłej
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2produkcja seryjna
Maciej Andrzejczak
4 +1produkcja w seriiA.G.
3 +1produkcja seryjnarobwoj


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
produkcja seryjna


Explanation:
w odróżnieniu od ciągłej

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 783
Grading comment
dziekuję za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka
55 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
produkcja seryjna


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DarekS: produkcj seryjna. Słownik NT
0 min

agree  Joanna Rączka
54 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
produkcja w serii


Explanation:
Education Resources
Batch production refers to producing a number in one session, usually between 20 and 200. More than 200 and it might be called mass production. ...
www.designcouncil.info/ educationresources/studies/pop_glossary.html - 57k - Kopia - Podobne strony

Nuffield Primary D&T - Glossary of D&T terms: B
Glossary of D&T terms: B. batch production. batch production refers to the process
of making several to many single items at the same time to give a 'batch' ...
www.primarydandt.org/learn/glo_0000000319.asp - 12k - Kopia - Podobne strony

EXPLORE: Batch - Dictionary of Everything

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 18 mins (2005-06-15 13:30:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

produkcja seriami

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 24 mins (2005-06-15 14:36:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.. w seriach, ale nie seryjna: uruchomiono produkcję seryjną Fiata 126p. Dzisiaj idzie seria (batch) gołąbkowych

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1944

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
5 hrs
  -> dziękuję