KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

forgings.

Polish translation: odkuwki


07:31 Jun 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: forgings.
. It is often used to manufacture parts previously produced as forgings.
Beata
Polish translation:odkuwki
Explanation:
Leksykonia
Może o to chodzi
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
Dokładnie to! Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4odkuwki
ZenonStyczyrz
4przedmioty kutexxxM_M


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
odkuwki


Explanation:
Leksykonia
Może o to chodzi

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dokładnie to! Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
34 mins

agree  A.G.: półprodukt ( nie przedmiot: artefakt wykonany metod± kucia)
37 mins

agree  Krzysztof
1 hr

agree  Kulecki: Tak i nie inaczej.
2 days23 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przedmioty kute


Explanation:
słownik

xxxM_M
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 256