KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

swivel pins

Polish translation: sworznie zwrotnicy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:swivel pins
Polish translation:sworznie zwrotnicy
Entered by: xxxM_M

08:04 Jun 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: swivel pins
They are widely used by companies around the world to produce parts such as air bag canisters, engine valves, axles for light commercial vehicles, HGV tractor units and trailers as well as hydraulic piston rods, swivel pins and track rollers for construction equipment
Beata
sworznie zwrotnicy
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxM_M
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sworzeń zwrotnicyMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3sworznie zwrotnicyxxxM_M


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sworznie zwrotnicy


Explanation:
...

xxxM_M
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 256
Grading comment
Dziękuję

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sworzeń zwrotnicy


Explanation:
tak podaje techniczny jako termin motoryzacyjny

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 303