KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

track rollers

Polish translation: rolki gąsienicy


08:14 Jun 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: track rollers
They are widely used by companies around the world to produce parts such as air bag canisters, engine valves, axles for light commercial vehicles, HGV tractor units and trailers as well as hydraulic piston rods, swivel pins and track rollers for construction equipment.
Beata
Polish translation:rolki gąsienicy
Explanation:
słownik
Selected response from:

xxxM_M
Grading comment
Ok! Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rolki gąsienicyxxxM_M
3rolki (w mechanizmach) przesuwu, prowadz±ceA.G.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rolki gąsienicy


Explanation:
słownik

xxxM_M
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 256
Grading comment
Ok! Dziękuję

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rolki (w mechanizmach) przesuwu, prowadz±ce


Explanation:
przesuwane drzwi, bramy (o¶ka zgrzana doczołowo z widełkami)

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1944