KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

harmonised standards

Polish translation: ujednolicone normy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:harmonised standards
Polish translation:ujednolicone normy
Entered by: Morientes

15:39 Jun 18, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: harmonised standards
EC DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY FOR MACHINERY
Morientes
ujednolicone normy
Explanation:
Np.

[DOC] RYNEK WEWNĘTRZNY UNII EUROPEJSKIEJFormat pliku: Microsoft Word 2000 - Wersja HTML
WE: należy wprowadzić ujednolicone normy dla wszystkich państw członkowskich; DYREKTYWA: ustalenie na szczeblu wspólnotowym szczególnych NORM obowiązujących ...

Selected response from:

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ujednolicone normy
Maciej Spiewak
4normy zharmonizowane
M.A.B.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ujednolicone normy


Explanation:
Np.

[DOC] RYNEK WEWNĘTRZNY UNII EUROPEJSKIEJFormat pliku: Microsoft Word 2000 - Wersja HTML
WE: należy wprowadzić ujednolicone normy dla wszystkich państw członkowskich; DYREKTYWA: ustalenie na szczeblu wspólnotowym szczególnych NORM obowiązujących ...



Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
4 mins

1602 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
normy zharmonizowane


Explanation:
Ta to określa PKN.


    Reference: http://www.pkn.pl/index.php?pid=PN_zharmonizowane
M.A.B.
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54