KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

as a whole

Polish translation: jako cało�ć/w cało�ci


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as a whole
Polish translation:jako cało�ć/w cało�ci
Entered by: Morientes

06:46 Jun 20, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: as a whole
has been found and declared to be in conformity with the provisions of Directive 98/37/EC and with national implementing legislation, i.e. as a whole
Morientes
jako całość/w całości
Explanation:
Tłumaczenie ze słownika PWN-OXFORD. As a whole (not in sepatrate parts).
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2w całościjjk
4 +1jako całość/w całości
DarekS


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
w całości


Explanation:
i juz

jjk
Poland

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  barwin
41 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  allp: a może: cało¶ciowo
1 hr
  -> dzieki

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jako całość/w całości


Explanation:
Tłumaczenie ze słownika PWN-OXFORD. As a whole (not in sepatrate parts).

DarekS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dogandbone
59 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): petrolhead, pidzej, dogandbone