KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

radii

Polish translation: powierzchnie walcowe/kuliste


10:21 Jun 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: radii
"Operations that would be difficult or impossible on a manual machune -radii, tapers, profiles, grooving, threading, rigid tapping (...)"
damiana
Polish translation:powierzchnie walcowe/kuliste
Explanation:
wykonywanie powierzchni walcowych/kulistych...

na moje oko

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2005-06-21 11:11:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wykonywanie powierzchni kulistych...
(o powierzchniach walcowych nie ma co mówić, bo to robi każda obrabiarka).
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4promienie (koła)
allp
3powierzchnie walcowe/kuliste
Andrzej Mierzejewski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promienie (koła)


Explanation:
l. mn. od 'radius'

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 18

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
powierzchnie walcowe/kuliste


Explanation:
wykonywanie powierzchni walcowych/kulistych...

na moje oko

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2005-06-21 11:11:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wykonywanie powierzchni kulistych...
(o powierzchniach walcowych nie ma co mówić, bo to robi każda obrabiarka).

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 972
Grading comment
Dziekuje.