KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

remote differential

Polish translation: dźwignia (zdalnej) blokady dyferencjału (mechanizmu różnicowego)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remote differential lever
Polish translation:dźwignia (zdalnej) blokady dyferencjału (mechanizmu różnicowego)
Entered by: xxxM_M

07:14 Jun 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: remote differential
Squeeze and hold the remote differential lever to lock differential so both wheels drive and provide better traction. Release the remote differential lever to allow easier steering.
xxxnnowak
dźwignia (zdalnej) blokady dyferencjału (mechanizmu różnicowego)
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-06-22 07:44:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://daniels.lumena.com/suzuki/locker.htm
Selected response from:

xxxM_M
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dźwignia (zdalnej) blokady dyferencjału (mechanizmu różnicowego)xxxM_M
4... dżwignię wł±czania blokady mech. rożnicowegoA.G.


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... dżwignię wł±czania blokady mech. rożnicowego


Explanation:
remote, bo to nie jest tuż przy mechanizmie, jest kilka ł±czników po¶rednich

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-06-22 07:42:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to nie differential jest remote!

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1944

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dźwignia (zdalnej) blokady dyferencjału (mechanizmu różnicowego)


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-06-22 07:44:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://daniels.lumena.com/suzuki/locker.htm

xxxM_M
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 256
Grading comment
Dziękuję.