KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

pinion sprocket

Polish translation: małe koło łańcuchowe (zębatka łańcuchowa)


08:02 Jun 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: pinion sprocket
Slide hex shaft to the left enough to remove pinion sprocket from hex shaft.
xxxnnowak
Polish translation:małe koło łańcuchowe (zębatka łańcuchowa)
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4małe koło łańcuchowe (zębatka łańcuchowa)A.G.
3zębnikowe koło łańcuchowe (wałek z kołem łańcuchowym)robwoj
1ząb koła w przekładni zębatej
DarekS


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ząb koła w przekładni zębatej


Explanation:
???

DarekS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 78

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zębnikowe koło łańcuchowe (wałek z kołem łańcuchowym)


Explanation:
Pinion, to zębnik czyli wałek z kołem zębatym "z jednego kawałka metalu", a więc tak samo w tym przypadku.

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 783

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
małe koło łańcuchowe (zębatka łańcuchowa)


Explanation:
xxx

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1944
Grading comment
Dziękuję.