KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

powered sprockets

Polish translation: napędzane koła łańcuchowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:powered sprockets
Polish translation:napędzane koła łańcuchowe
Entered by: xxxM_M

16:41 Jul 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: powered sprockets
As the drums 15 and 22 are actively moved by powered sprocket 40 and 42....
kuzma
napędzane koła łańcuchowe
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxM_M
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1napędzane koła łańcuchowexxxM_M
3kola zebate napedzanexxxcuriosa


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kola zebate napedzane


Explanation:
Wyglada na "kola zebate napedzane".

xxxcuriosa
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
napędzane koła łańcuchowe


Explanation:
...

xxxM_M
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 256

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję