KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

disc modules rotary asssembled in the axes

Polish translation: niezależne moduły kr±żkowe (tarczowe) osadzone obrotowo na osiach


20:02 Jul 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: disc modules rotary asssembled in the axes
- the second drive means of the conveyor consist of indepdendent disc modules rotary assembled in the axes
kuzma
Polish translation:niezależne moduły kr±żkowe (tarczowe) osadzone obrotowo na osiach
Explanation:
wygl±da na zwykłe kr±żniki, ale ...
może stacja zwrotna?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 33 mins (2005-07-19 21:35:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kr±żniki
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4obrotowe tarcze modułowe osadzone na osiach.
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3niezależne moduły kr±żkowe (tarczowe) osadzone obrotowo na osiachA.G.
3moduły (elementy) tarczowe wkręcane na osie
Witold Wiechowski


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
moduły (elementy) tarczowe wkręcane na osie


Explanation:
założenia:
moduły-elementy
rotary assembled - wkręcane (montowane obrotowo brzmi głupio)


Witold Wiechowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 173

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obrotowe tarcze modułowe osadzone na osiach.


Explanation:
inaczej, niż u poprzednika.

dlczego moduły miałyby być "wkręcane na osie"?

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 972

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niezależne moduły kr±żkowe (tarczowe) osadzone obrotowo na osiach


Explanation:
wygl±da na zwykłe kr±żniki, ale ...
może stacja zwrotna?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 33 mins (2005-07-19 21:35:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kr±żniki

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1944