KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

batteryroom

Polish translation: akumulatorownia


10:02 Aug 8, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: batteryroom
sink (stainless steel) in the batteryroom
Pomieszczenie w magazynie
kamila77
Polish translation:akumulatorownia
Explanation:
a ja tak bym zaproponował
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
Dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5akumulatornia
Maciej Andrzejczak
4akumulatorownia
SlawekW
4akumulatornia
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
akumulatornia


Explanation:
pisane podzielnie w en

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 110

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
akumulatornia


Explanation:
Leksykonia

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
akumulatorownia


Explanation:
a ja tak bym zaproponował

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Dzieki!