KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Stepframe trailer

Polish translation: naczepa niskopodwoziowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Stepframe trailer
Polish translation:naczepa niskopodwoziowa
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

10:05 Feb 15, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Stepframe trailer
z faktury z GB;
sale of 1995 13.6 Comet
stepframe trailer
monepi
naczepa niskopodwoziowa
Explanation:
Naczepa do ciągnika siodłowego o chatrakterystycznym przegięciu (stopniu) w celu obniżenia wysokości platformy załadowczej służy do przewożenia szczególnie wysokich maszyn urządzeń, itp.
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję:)))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5naczepa niskopodwoziowa
Marian Krzymiński
4naczepa niskopowoziowaA.G.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stepframe trailer
naczepa niskopodwoziowa


Explanation:
Naczepa do ciągnika siodłowego o chatrakterystycznym przegięciu (stopniu) w celu obniżenia wysokości platformy załadowczej służy do przewożenia szczególnie wysokich maszyn urządzeń, itp.


    Reference: http://www.hankstruckpictures.com/dennis_bosman.htm
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1230
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję:)))

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stepframe trailer
naczepa niskopowoziowa


Explanation:
schodek, by mogła sie sprzęgnąć z ciagnikiem

LEGO TECHNIC : 15231
But now it’s pulling a 5-axle stepframe trailer loaded with a very heavy hoist block of world’s biggest crawler crane. I think these pictures are better ...
news.lugnet.com/technic/?n=15231 - 16k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1944