KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

judgement

Polish translation: ocena


14:16 Mar 19, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: judgement
termin pochodzi z instrukcji obsługi wielofunkcyjnej wagi elektronicznej.
kontekst:
The limit function judges a weight based on limit values that you have stored on the balance.

Judgment and Saving

A limit value can be judged in the following two ways.
(1) Judge by absolute values
Specify an upper weight limit or a lower weight limit directly.
(2) Judge by deviation values
Specify an upper limit or a lower limit with respect to a reference weight.

A limit value can be used in combination with either of the above judgment methods.

Czy tutaj chodzi o szacowanie/sth like that?

Będę bardzo wdzięczna za podpowiedzi, pozdrawiam
Karolina Piwowarczyk
Poland
Polish translation:ocena
Explanation:
explanation given above in conversation with the asker

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-03-24 12:16:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję bardzo i pozdrawiam....
Selected response from:

PanPeter
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ocena
PanPeter
4ustalać/definiować
Marian Krzymiński
4określenieyastee


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
określenie


Explanation:
do wyboru

yastee
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ustalać/definiować


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1230

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ocena


Explanation:
explanation given above in conversation with the asker

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-03-24 12:16:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję bardzo i pozdrawiam....

PanPeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 104