KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

wózek akumulatorowy wysokiego składu

Polish translation: Battery-powered High Reach Forklift Truck


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wózek akumulatorowy wysokiego składu
Polish translation:Battery-powered High Reach Forklift Truck
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

20:23 Mar 21, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: wózek akumulatorowy wysokiego składu
świadectwo ukończenia kursu dla operatorów takich wózków
Marta28
Battery-powered High Reach Forklift Truck
Explanation:
IMHO, linki poniżej
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4battery/electric reach stackerSylwia Lewinska
4Battery-powered High Reach Forklift Truck
Marian Krzymiński
4high reach / bay battery-electric truck
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high reach / bay battery-electric truck


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1589622
http://tinyurl.com/yp69l6

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 539
The asker has declined this answer

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Battery-powered High Reach Forklift Truck


Explanation:
IMHO, linki poniżej


    Reference: http://www.nj.gov/health/eoh/survweb/96nj029.pdf
    Reference: http://news.thomasnet.com/fullstory/462038/1424
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1230
Grading comment
dzieki
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: dzieki

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wã³zek akumulatorowy wysokiego skå‚adu
battery/electric reach stacker


Explanation:
albo high reach stacker

Sylwia Lewinska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
The asker has declined this answer