KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

pre-loader

Polish translation: podajnik


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-loader
Polish translation:podajnik
Entered by: Hania Pietrzyk

07:04 Mar 30, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: pre-loader
With the pre-loader in the open position, set the internal slider to the length of the samples.
Place the samples into the pre-loader (ensuring that the samples are in the correct orientation).
Slowly rotate the pre-loader to its closed position. Leave the pre-loader in this position until all the samples in the batch have been measured.
Hania Pietrzyk
France
podajnik
Explanation:
po prostu
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dziekuje :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4komora załadowcza
Marian Krzymiński
4podajnik
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podajnik


Explanation:
po prostu

Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 190
Grading comment
dziekuje :)

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
komora załadowcza


Explanation:
Do wprowadzania próbek bez zapowietrzania komory. Link poniżej


    Reference: http://users.uj.edu.pl/~ufpostaw/wyklad/Pdf/Wyklad10.pdf
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1230