KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

co2 connector

Polish translation: złącze dwutlenku węgla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:co2 connector
Polish translation:złącze dwutlenku węgla
Entered by: robwoj

11:38 Apr 2, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: co2 connector
Make sure, also, that you check the “use by date” and rotate the stock by bringing forward older stock. Disconnect the Co2 connector first and then the syrup connector from the tank or raise the lever on the keg connector. Always check that the O-rings are present and in good condition, if not, replace them.

Clean the connectors in warm water and reattach the syrup connector and then the Co2 connector.

urzadzenie do rozlewania napoi gazowanych i niegazowanych
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
złącze dwutlenku węgla
Explanation:
lub CO2
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1złącze dwutlenku węglarobwoj
4 +1złącze doprowadzające dwutlenek węgla
ironsz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
złącze doprowadzające dwutlenek węgla


Explanation:
imho

ironsz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka: do bąbelkowania;-)
7 mins
  -> hihi owkors :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
złącze dwutlenku węgla


Explanation:
lub CO2

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 783
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: po prostu
1 hr
  -> dzięki