KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

taper lock bush type

Polish translation: tuleja stożkowa


12:39 Apr 2, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / połączenie dmuchawa / silnik
English term or phrase: taper lock bush type
If the pulley or coupling is not of the "taper lock bush type**, it must be pressed onto the shaft to avoid damage to the colacting bearing. Under no circumstances should a hammer be used to fit a coupling or pulley.
ironsz
Polish translation:tuleja stożkowa
Explanation:
dokładniej: pośrednie połacznie stożkowe za pomocą tulei stożkowej z rozciwciem

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-04-02 15:09:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tak; szczelina, która się zamyka, gdy tuleja jest wciskana/wciągana między piastę a wał
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
dzięki. Aczkolwiek szkoda, że nie ma słowa rozciwcie :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stożkowa tuleja zaciskowa koła pasowego
Marian Krzymiński
4tuleja stożkowaA.G.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tuleja stożkowa


Explanation:
dokładniej: pośrednie połacznie stożkowe za pomocą tulei stożkowej z rozciwciem

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-04-02 15:09:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tak; szczelina, która się zamyka, gdy tuleja jest wciskana/wciągana między piastę a wał

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1944
Grading comment
dzięki. Aczkolwiek szkoda, że nie ma słowa rozciwcie :-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: rozcięciem? :-)


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stożkowa tuleja zaciskowa koła pasowego


Explanation:
Dokładnie: jest to tuleja służąca do mocowania kół pasowych na wale bez użycia wpustu i rowka. Sprężysta tuleja stożkowa zaciskana jest za pomocą wkrętów na obwodzie wału zapewniając skuteczne sprzęgnięcie wału i koła

Example sentence(s):
  • It is the most successful shaft fixing on the market place today with a full range of both metric and imperial sizes as well as a full range of weld-on hubs, bolt-on hubs and hub adaptors.
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1230