KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

package baseframe

Polish translation: rama agregatu dmuchawy


09:25 Apr 3, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / dmuchawa
English term or phrase: package baseframe
If the blower has been mounted onto a package baseframe, then the blower lifting points must not be used in any circumstances. Package mounted blowers should be lifted by suitable hemp or wire ropes placed around the baseframe.

Cóż to za package?
ironsz
Polish translation:rama agregatu dmuchawy
Explanation:
Ten "package" to kompletny agregat, który oprócz dmuchawy może zawierać także silnik, szafkę sterowniczą, zbiornik, armaturę, automatykę itp.
Selected response from:

PiotrA
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rama fundamentowa zespołu dmuchawy
Marian Krzymiński
4rama agregatu dmuchawyPiotrA


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rama agregatu dmuchawy


Explanation:
Ten "package" to kompletny agregat, który oprócz dmuchawy może zawierać także silnik, szafkę sterowniczą, zbiornik, armaturę, automatykę itp.

PiotrA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 314
Grading comment
dzięki

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rama fundamentowa zespołu dmuchawy


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-04-03 16:22:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

package= silnik + dmuchawa (+ ewentualna przekładnia pasowa, co bardzo prawdopodobne)

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1230