KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

pin

Polish translation: sworzeń


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pin
Polish translation:sworzeń
Entered by: robwoj

13:05 Jun 28, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: pin
Rower stacjonarny. Rysunek: http://img221.imageshack.us/img221/3742/rcet0.jpg
"Unfold the Frame assembly, lock Resistance Cylinder (#13) with Pin (#34). Lock Acclivous Support (#7) with Pin (#48)."
Made in China
Myślałem o sworzniu lub zawleczce, ale może niech więksi znawcy się wypowiedzą.
M.A.B.
Netherlands
sworzeń
Explanation:
słownik oraz to co widać

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-06-28 14:17:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kołek, zawleczka inaczej wygląda
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sworzeńrobwoj
4przetyczka
Marian Krzymiński


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sworzeń


Explanation:
słownik oraz to co widać

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-06-28 14:17:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kołek, zawleczka inaczej wygląda

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 783
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Palka
1 day6 hrs
  -> dziekuję

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przetyczka


Explanation:
Link z obrazkiem poniżej


    Reference: http://www.goralmet.pl/akcesoria_ogrodnicze.htm
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1230