KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

bubbler

Polish translation: bełkotka /barboter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bubbler
Polish translation:bełkotka /barboter
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

20:17 Jun 28, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / glass making
English term or phrase: bubbler
Bubblers inject nitrogen into the glass that will appear as bubbles in the melting glass. As they rise from the bottom to the surface the bubbles have an activating effect on the convection currents
ironsz
bełkotka /barboter
Explanation:
leksykonia
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3bełkotka /barboter
Marian Krzymiński
3generator pecherzykówA.G.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bełkotka /barboter


Explanation:
leksykonia

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1230
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.
5 mins
  -> dzięki, dzięki!

agree  vitkas
19 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  bartek
1 day2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
generator pecherzyków


Explanation:
[PDF]
Paper 121.doc
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
3 – generator pęcherzyków gazowych (GP), 4 – przetwornik pomiarowy,. 5 – wzmacniacz oraz filtr pomiarowy, 6 – komputer z kartą pomiarową ...
www.po.opole.pl/wydzialy/weaii/download/doktoraty/20070518/... - Podobne strony

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1944