KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Blind Thermocouple

Polish translation: termopara w otworze nieprzelotowym


20:54 Jun 28, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / glass making
English term or phrase: Blind Thermocouple
no more sorry
ironsz
Polish translation:termopara w otworze nieprzelotowym
Explanation:
[PDF]
Thermocouples: What type do I need
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
mounted thermocouple that has a grounded hot junction in contact with the. blind end of the hole. On a work-piece in an oven or furnace an attached ...
www.eurotherm.com/library/notes_and_bulletins/technical_inf... - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3termopara w otworze nieprzelotowymA.G.
1termoelement próżniowy/próżniomierz muflowyvitkas


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
blind thermocouple
termoelement próżniowy/próżniomierz muflowy


Explanation:
propozycja. Mam za mało danych. Kombinacja z WNT

może jakiś rysunek albo opis sytuacji, albo do czego to służy?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   14 min (2007-06-28 21:08:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w googlu znalazłem tylko: termoelement próżniowy (termopara)

vitkas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
blind thermocouple
termopara w otworze nieprzelotowym


Explanation:
[PDF]
Thermocouples: What type do I need
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
mounted thermocouple that has a grounded hot junction in contact with the. blind end of the hole. On a work-piece in an oven or furnace an attached ...
www.eurotherm.com/library/notes_and_bulletins/technical_inf... - Podobne strony

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1944
Grading comment
dzięki