KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

positraction drive

Polish translation: napęd bezpoślizgowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:positraction drive
Polish translation:napęd bezpoślizgowy
Entered by: Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak

07:25 Oct 19, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: positraction drive
Opis przecinarki do cięcia świeżego betonu:

Positraction drive and self-propelled by switch-activated hydrostatic transmission
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
napęd bezpoślizgowy
Explanation:
tak by wynikało z googla
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
chyba tak, dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3napęd bezpoślizgowyrobwoj
3mechanizm różnicowy o ograniczonym poślizgu
EnglishDirect


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mechanizm różnicowy o ograniczonym poślizgu


Explanation:
Sugestia...

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
napęd bezpoślizgowy


Explanation:
tak by wynikało z googla

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 783
Grading comment
chyba tak, dziękuję!