KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

control circuit

Polish translation: obwód/układ sterujący


14:32 Oct 24, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: control circuit
The oscillograph should be earthed reliably when it is checking the control circuit.

Z instrukcji dla zgrzewarki :D
Joanna Lech
Poland
Polish translation:obwód/układ sterujący
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-10-24 14:35:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. ...sterowania
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3obwód/układ sterujący
Maciek Drobka
4 +1obwód sterowniczy
EnglishDirect


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
obwód/układ sterujący


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-10-24 14:35:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. ...sterowania

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 311
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus: z twoim ew.
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Polangmar: Niektórzy komentatorzy najwyraźniej nie czytują "Notes added".;))
2 hrs
  -> Nic dodać, nic ująć... Dziękuję :o)

agree  skisteeps
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obwód sterowniczy


Explanation:
natomiast w informatyce: obwód sterowania/sterujący



EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter: osobiście wolę "sterowania" od "sterujący"
57 mins
  -> Dziękuję!