KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Temperature relay

Polish translation: przekaźnik temperatury/temperaturowy


14:50 Oct 24, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Temperature relay
Temperature relay of silicon controlled has bad contact

Znowu z instrukcji do zgrzewarki z części 'rozwiązywanie problemów'.

Mogłoby być 'temperatura przekaźnika' ale jakoś mi to do reszty zdania nie pasuje. I o ile dobrze się domyślam, to nie 'controlled' tylko 'controller'. Cały czas się ten błąd powtarza.
Joanna Lech
Poland
Polish translation:przekaźnik temperatury/temperaturowy
Explanation:
HTH


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-10-24 14:53:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/2vpmxp
http://tinyurl.com/2v3psg
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2przekaźnik temperatury/temperaturowy
Maciek Drobka
3przekaźnik temperatury
EnglishDirect


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
temperature relay
przekaźnik temperatury/temperaturowy


Explanation:
HTH


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-10-24 14:53:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/2vpmxp
http://tinyurl.com/2v3psg

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 311
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  M.A.B.: Nie ma co kombinować
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
temperature relay
przekaźnik temperatury


Explanation:
tak sądzę...

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32