KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

bottle clamp

Polish translation: boczny zacisk/mocowanie/uchwyt butli


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bottle clamp
Polish translation:boczny zacisk/mocowanie/uchwyt butli
Entered by: Witold Palka

20:44 Oct 30, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: bottle clamp
Adjust side bottle clamps on inverter carriage
Przemysław Prytek
boczny zacisk/mocowanie/uchwyt butli
Explanation:
tak bez kontekstu to moze byc +/-wszystko.
Selected response from:

Witold Palka
Poland
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4obejma/opaska butli
Marian Krzymiński
3boczny zacisk/mocowanie/uchwyt butliWitold Palka


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boczny zacisk/mocowanie/uchwyt butli


Explanation:
tak bez kontekstu to moze byc +/-wszystko.

Witold Palka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 192

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obejma/opaska butli


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1230