KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

filter bypass

Polish translation: bocznik filtru


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filter bypass
Polish translation:bocznik filtru
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

18:36 Nov 6, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / MASZYNY ODLEWNICZE
English term or phrase: filter bypass
LEGEND PLATE – FILTER BYPASS OFF - ON

Legend plate to tabliczka opisowa i teraz czy tu chodzi o przełącznik (bypass) ? ktory jest na pozycji on (wlączony) lub off (wyłączony) lub on (gora), off (dół) który steruje filtrem ?

Dziękuje.
Merix
Poland
bocznik filtru
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bocznik filtru
Marian Krzymiński
3obejście filtra
M.A.B.


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obejście filtra


Explanation:
Tak bym proponował. I jest to włączanie/wyłączanie tego obejścia.

M.A.B.
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bocznik filtru


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1230
Notes to answerer
Asker: Jednak o to chodziło. Dziękuje.