KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

barrier bar

Polish translation: pręt ograniczający/ochronny


12:12 Jan 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / elementy urządzeń technicznych
English term or phrase: barrier bar
element podkaszarki spalinowej
Hcfro
Polish translation:pręt ograniczający/ochronny
Explanation:
ew. drążek -- propozycja
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1pręt ograniczający/ochronny
Maciek Drobka
3barierkaSylwia Dziuba


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pręt ograniczający/ochronny


Explanation:
ew. drążek -- propozycja

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 311

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Krzymiński
21 mins
  -> dziękuję

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
barierka


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish