KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

trend-analysis

Polish translation: analiza przebiegu zmian


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trend analysis
Polish translation:analiza przebiegu zmian
Entered by: Polangmar

10:11 Jan 18, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / łożyska-pomiar stanu zużycia i wymiany, etc.
English term or phrase: trend-analysis
Dotyczy to całego zwrotu "mesurement equipment with trend analysis". Podaję pełen kontekst (chodzi o pomiar stanu zużycia i wymianę łożysk):

"The change in the vibration behaviour, sound level or temperature of the bearings that bear the heaviest loads, can be an indication to change the bearings immediately. This implies that monthly bearing condition measurements need to be performed on the bearings. Use measurement equipment with trend-analysis for monitoring the condition."
Kasia Platkowska
Spain
analiza przebiegu zmian
Explanation:
Tak bym dał.

http://tinyurl.com/269wdl
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo serdecznie dziekuje :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4analiza przebiegu zmianPolangmar
4analiza trendu (zmian)
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analiza trendu (zmian)


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analiza przebiegu zmian


Explanation:
Tak bym dał.

http://tinyurl.com/269wdl

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2370
Grading comment
Bardzo serdecznie dziekuje :-)