KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

mixer lift

Polish translation: podnośnik mieszadła/ramię podnoszące mieszadło


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mixer lift
Polish translation:podnośnik mieszadła/ramię podnoszące mieszadło
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

10:17 Jan 18, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: mixer lift
Kontekst:

If the product can harden and the ball segment valve is not used for a longer period of time, always remove any remaining product on the mixer lift.

Z góry serdecznie dziękuję z wszelkie sugestie.
Kasia Platkowska
Spain
podnośnik mieszadła/ramię podnoszące mieszadło
Explanation:
Kontekst mniej niż ubogi, przecież mixer to betoniarka, mixer stosowany w kuchni, czy też mieszalnik w procesach przemysłowych
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4doprowadzenie/dolot/wlot do mieszalnikaPolangmar
4podnośnik mieszadła/ramię podnoszące mieszadło
Marian Krzymiński


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podnośnik mieszadła/ramię podnoszące mieszadło


Explanation:
Kontekst mniej niż ubogi, przecież mixer to betoniarka, mixer stosowany w kuchni, czy też mieszalnik w procesach przemysłowych

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1230
Grading comment
Dziekuje

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doprowadzenie/dolot/wlot do mieszalnika


Explanation:
Dałbym tak ogólnie.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2370