KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

leftover

Polish translation: odpad


15:12 Feb 15, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: leftover
For Z axis, it would be any point as far as the headstock can move forward at least for the length of a part but to minimize the leftover of a bar, it would be better if it can be as near as possible to the guide bush.
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
Polish translation:odpad
Explanation:
12 01. Odpady z toczenia i piłowania żelaza oraz jego ...
www.ekon.pl/utylizacja.htm - 1
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3odpadA.G.
3pozostalosc/resztka
Edyta Sawin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pozostalosc/resztka


Explanation:
mnie rowniez sie wydaje, ze o to chodzi:)

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
odpad


Explanation:
12 01. Odpady z toczenia i piłowania żelaza oraz jego ...
www.ekon.pl/utylizacja.htm - 1

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1944
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CalBoy
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Polangmar
7 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  petrolhead
117 days
  -> dziękuję