KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

T-spanner

Polish translation: klucz T


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:T-spanner
Polish translation:klucz T
Entered by: Ryszard Matuszewski

11:34 Feb 23, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: T-spanner
Zdjęcia:
http://images.google.pl/images?um=1&hl=pl&lr=&q="T-spanner"&...

Pierwsza myśl : klucz teowy, ale strasznie mało jest googlów
Ryszard Matuszewski
klucz T
Explanation:
W parze EN>SP też do takiego wniosku doszli.
Selected response from:

Iza Szczypka
Spain
Grading comment
Dzięki1
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4klucz nastawny "francuz"
Marian Krzymiński
3 +1klucz T
Iza Szczypka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
t-spanner
klucz T


Explanation:
W parze EN>SP też do takiego wniosku doszli.


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/2sdqw2
    Reference: http://www.autogaleri.com.pl/narzedzia_jeden.php
Iza Szczypka
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzięki1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
2 hrs

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
t-spanner
klucz nastawny "francuz"


Explanation:
Poniżej link z obrazkiem


    Reference: http://majstruj.pl/index/2/18/nastawne/id
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1230